null Skip to main content

Stan Getz – Mickey One -Vinyl LP Record Album - MGM E-4312

$10.00
(No reviews yet)
Condition:
Used
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Vinyl Condition:
Good
Sleeve Condition:
Good
Additional Comments:
Remainder Mark (Hole) on Bottom LH Corner, Play's and Sounds Good, Enjoy!

Stan Getz – Mickey One -Vinyl LP Record Album - MGM E-4312

Label: MGM Records – E-4312
Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Mono
Country: US
Released: 1965
Genre: Jazz, Stage & Screen

Tracklist:

A1 Once Upon A Time 3:58
A2 Mickey's Theme 2:22
A3 "On Stage (I'm A Polack Noel Coward") / Mickey's Flight / The Crushout (Total Death) 3:00
A4 Is There Any Word From The Lord? / Up From Limbo / If You Ever Need Me / A Taste Of Living / Shaley's Neighborhood Sewer & The Pickle Club Rock / The Agent / The Stripper 10:48
A5 The Sucubba 3:28

B1 Mickey Polka 0:54
B2 "Where I Live" / The Apartment / Cleaning Up For Jenny / The Polish Landlady 2:28
B3 I Put My Life In Your Hands / A Girl Named Jenny 3:40
B4 YES-The Creature Machine / Guilty Of Not Being Innocent / Touching In Love / A Five Day Life / The Syndicate / Ruby Lapp Is Dead / (Going To) Who Owns Me / The Big Fight / Darkness Before The Day 11:34
B5 Morning Ecstasy (Under The Scaffold) 0:50
B6 As Long As I Live 2:06
B7 Is There Any Word? So This Is The Word

Stan Getz
Real Name: Stanley Gayetzsky
Profile: Jazz saxophonist, born February 2, 1927, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died June 6, 1991, Malibu, California, USA.

-Source: Discogs