Neil Young – After The Gold Rush - LP

Reprise Records

$20.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Condition:
Used
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 Hours or Less
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Vinyl Condition:
Very Good - "Smith" Written on Label
Sleeve Condition:
Very Good
Additional Comments:
LP Plays and Sounds Great, Enjoy!
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Neil Young – After The Gold Rush - LP

Label: Reprise Records – RS 6383
Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Santa Maria Pressing, Gatefold
Country: US
Released: 1970
Genre: Rock

A1 Tell Me Why 2:54
A2 After The Goldrush 3:45
A3 Only Love Can Break Your Heart 3:05
A4 Southern Man 5:41
A5 Till The Morning Comes 1:17
B1 Oh Lonesome Me 3:47
B2 Don't Let It Bring You Down 2:56
B3 Birds 2:34
B4 When You Dance I Can Really Love 3:44
B5 I Believe In You 2:24
B6 Cripple Creek Ferry 1:34

Real Name:
Neil Percival Young
Profile: Neil Young is a Canadian American singer-songwriter and a musician who plays guitar, keyboards, and harmonica. He also runs Vapor Records and is active on environmental and political issues. Young is famous for his solo releases, his releases with Crazy Horse and for being a member of Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young (aka CSNY).

Born November 12, 1945, in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, he currently holds dual citizenship for Canada and the United States and has been living in California since the sixties. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1995 (Performer category). Young had announced in 2019 that his application for United States citizenship had been held up because of his use of marijuana, but the issue was resolved, and he did become a United States citizen.

-Source: Discogs