Melanie - Melanie - Vinyl LP, Record Album - Buddah BDS 5041

Buddah Records

$10.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Condition:
Used
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 Hours or Less
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Vinyl Condition:
Good
Sleeve Condition:
Fair
Additional Comments:
Sleeve is Split at Top, Needs to Be Kept in Plastic, LP Plays Good with Some Noise
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Melanie - Melanie - Vinyl LP, Record Album - Buddah BDS 5041

Label: Buddah Records – BDS 5041
Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Reissue, Gatefold.
Country: US
Released: 1969
Genre: Rock, Folk, World, & Country

Tracklist:

A1 I'm Back In Town 0:13
A2 Tuning My Guitar 4:02
A3 Soul Sister Annie 3:30
A4 Any Guy 2:50
A5 Uptown Down 2:10
A6 Again 3:32

B1 Beautiful People 3:35
B2 Johnny Boy 2:41
B3 Baby Guitar 3:33
B4 Deep Down Low 3:20
B5 For My Father 2:23
B6 Take Me Home 2:21

Melanie
Real Name: Melanie Anne Safka-Schekeryk

Profile: American singer/songwriter (born February 3, 1947 in Astoria, New York as Melanie Anne Safka), currently residing in Nashville. In 1971, she formed her own label Neighborhood Records (2) with her husband producer Peter Schekeryk (1942-2010). They were married in 1968 and had 2 daughters Leilah And Jeordie and 1 son Beau Jarred Schekeryk. For a time, at the beginning of her career, Melanie was a follower of Meher Baba.

-Source: Discogs